YMCA OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE

2019 VOLUNTEER LEADERSHIP

Wood Caldwell, Chair
Liz Allbritton, Chair-elect
David Wilds, Treasurer
Decosta Jenkins, Asst. Treasurer
Lawson Allen
Kelvin Ault
H. Lee Barfield II
David Bohan
Leilani Boulware
Stewart Bronaugh Jr.
Terrence Brooks
Laura Beth Brown
Trudy Carpenter
George H. Cate Jr.
Kate Chinn
Jonathan Cole
Florence Davis
Bill DeLoache
Marty Dickens
Rich Ford
Sandra Fulton
Catherine Gemmato-Smith
Homer B. Gibbs Jr.
Jimmy Granbery (Immediate Past Chair)
Steve Greene
John Gromos
James Harbison
Michael Harris
Bill Henderson
Chris Holmes
Chip Howorth
Bill Hudson
Cooper Jones
Walter Knestrick
Ronald F. Knox Jr.
Rob McNeilly
John Ed Miller
Michelle Robertson
A. Dexter Samuels, Ph.D.
Bill Thompson
Tony Wall
Olin West III
William M. Wilson
Carol Yochem
Steven Young

Robin Shope, Bellevue
Simon Henley, Brentwood
Brandon Oliver, Center for Civic Engagement
Jerry Painter, Christ Church
Wes Golden, Clarksville
Sheila Gibson, Donelson-Hermitage
Brian Poynter, Downtown
Lee O’Dell, Franklin
Norah Buikstra, Green Hills
Michael McBride, Joe C. Davis
Cara Graham, Margaret Maddox
Bill Plantz, Maryland Farms
Shauna Zurawski, North Rutherford
Alfred Degrafinreid II, Northwest
Paula Farmer, Robertson County
Jordan Woodruff, Sumner County
Darrell Moore, Y-CAP

YMCA OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE

2019 STAFF LEADERSHIP

Dan Dummermuth, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jessica Fain, Chief Strategy Officer
Joey Harwell, Chief Financial Officer
Bob Knestrick, Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Peter Oldham, Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Julie Sistrunk, Chief Development Officer

David Abbott, Senior Vice President of Technology
David Shipman, Senior Vice President of Operations
Jill Tramel, Senior Vice President of Youth Development
Rebecca Walker, Senior Vice President of People Services
Stephanie Chambers, Vice President of Legal and Risk Management
Cathy Robinson, Vice President of Leadership and Staff Development
Keith Russell, Vice President of Marketing
Alicia Sanchez-Pelc, Vice President of Operational Strategy
Rico X, Vice President of School Age Services
Dori Gorman, Chaplain
Kelly Hunter, Controller

Bellevue Family YMCA and FiftyForward J.L. Turner CenterSam Stephens, Executive Director

Brentwood Family & Christ Church YMCAsSteven Saxton, District Executive Director

Clarksville Area YMCAAmanda Gill, Executive Director

Donelson-Hermitage Family YMCAB.J. Keener, Executive Director

Downtown YMCAScott Clinton, District Executive Director

Franklin Family YMCADrew Freeman, Executive Director

Green Hills Family YMCA & Southern HillsLaurel Wilson, Group Vice President

Margaret Maddox Family YMCAJudi Winfield-Ferri, District Executive Director

Maryland Farms YMCAJodi Schroer, Executive Director

North Rutherford Family YMCAJoey Hassell, Executive Director

Northwest Family YMCAJohari Matthews, Executive Director

Robertson County Family YMCAChad Smith, Executive Director

Sumner County Family YMCAKathy Raglin, District Executive Director

Center for Civic EngagementSusan Moriarty, Executive Director

Joe C. Davis YMCA Outdoor CenterJeff Merhige, Executive Director

Y-CAPBeth Hannon-Penny, Executive Director

Scroll to Top